8 FedEx Ground Routes - Greensboro, NC - Seller & Vehicle Financing
Automotive|Elon, North Carolina
Financials
Asking Price
$775,000
Annual Cash Flow
$207,278
Price / Cash Flow
3.7x
Market Context
vs. Category Avg Price
56% below avg
vs. Category Avg Multiple
3.7x vs 3.7x avg
Automotive Listings
175 active
First Seen
5/17/2026
About This Opportunity
Asking Price: $300,000 in outright cash, plus $225,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing, plus $250,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price: $775,000). FedEx Ground Routes for Sale: Well-established and highly profitable FedEx Ground routes. All routes are contiguous, making load sharing among routes efficient. Each business, which is comprised of multiple routes, comes with (1) truck and (1) experienced driver already in place for each route. Business has seen double digit organic g
Post-Acquisition Checklist
Tools and steps to set up after you close this deal
Asking Price
$775,000
$207,278/yr cash flow(3.7x)
Similar Automotive Opportunities
18 FedEx Ground Routes - Wilson (Greenville), NC - Seller & Vehicle Financing
$900,000
$392,036/yr / 2.3x
Allstate Agency - Well Established
$1,270,000
20 FedEx Ground Routes - Hickory, NC - Seller & Vehicle Financing
$825,000
$483,812/yr / 1.7x
15 FedEx Ground Routes - Charlotte (Wingate), NC - Seller & Vehicle Financing
$850,000
$350,832/yr / 2.4x